Upcoming Fixtures

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Hendon

Bostik Premier Division

Sat 23rd Sep 2017

Kick off - 15:00

VCD Fc
0 vs 0

Folkestone Invicta

League Cup

Tue 26th Sep 2017

Kick off - 19:45

Latest Scores

Folkestone Invicta
3 vs 1

Tooting & Mitcham Utd

FA Cup

Sat 16th Sep 2017

Full time

Folkestone Invicta
2 vs 2

Greenwich Borough fc

KSC

Tue 12th Sep 2017

Full time

Total raised from supporters

  • £32,500
  • £33,000
  • £33,500
  • £34,000
£32,651.00

Donate to Folkestone Invicta FC

Invicta Superdraw

Download the application form

View our winners

Superdraw is Licenced by the Gambling Commission registration number 000-005093-N-307917-001
Promoted by Midland Sporting Association, Waterloo Road Wolverhampton WV1 4QR

2003-04

(61 games)

DR MARTENS LEAGUE EASTERN DIVISION

Rothwell Town                       away                won 4-1

Hastings United                      home               won 2-0

Fisher Athletic                        home               won 3-0

Ashford Town                         away                lost 2-1

Eastleigh                                 home               lost 2-1

Salisbury City                         away                draw 1-1

Sittingbourne                          home               won 1-0

Corby Town                            away                won 4-0

Chatham Town                       home               won 5-1

Bashley                                   away                lost 3-0

Hastings United                      away                won 2-1

Fleet Town                              home               won 6-1

Stamford                                 home               draw 2-2

Rothwell Town                       home               draw 0-0

Tonbridge Angels                   away                won 2-1

Fisher Athletic                         away                draw 1-1

Ashford Town                         home               won 3-1

Erith & Belvedere                   away                won 4-0

Salisbury City                         home               draw 2-2

Burgess Hill Town                  away                draw 2-2

King’s Lynn                            away                draw 1-1

Stamford                                 away                draw 0-0

Banbury United                      home               win 3-2

Histon                                     home               draw 1-1

Burgess Hill Town                  home               win 2-1

Burnham                                 away                won 4-0

Corby Town                            home               draw 0-0

Dartford                                  away                won 6-1

Fleet Town                              away                won 6-2

Newport (Isle of Wight)         away                won 3-0

Dartford                                  home               won 1-0

Tonbridge Angels                   home               draw 1-1

Chatham Town                       away                won 3-0

King’s Lynn                            home               draw 2-2

Bashley                                   home               lost 2-1

Sittingbourne                          away                lost 2-1

Histon                                     away                draw 2-2

Erith & Belvedere                   home               draw 0-0

Burnham                                 home               draw 1-1

Eastleigh                                 away                lost 2-1

Banbury United                      away                lost 4-3

Newport (Isle of Wight)         home               won 3-0

Finished 5th – promoted to Ryman Premier League after re-structuring.

F. A. CUP

Dulwich Hamlet                      away                won 3-1

Raynes Park Vale                   away                won 2-0

Hitchin Town                          away                draw 0-0

Hitchin Town                          home               won 3-0

Welling United                       home               draw 1-1

      Welling United                     away                 draw 2-2 (lost 5-3 on pens)

F. A. TROPHY

Oxford City                            away                won 4-1

Hemel Hempstead Town        home               won 4-1

Havant & Waterlooville          away                draw 2-2

Havant & Waterlooville          home               won 1-0

Stevenage Borough                 home               lost 3-1

DR MARTENS LEAGUE CUP

Hastings United                      away                won 6-2

Fisher Athletic (London)        home               won 3-2

Chelmsford City                     home               won 4-3

Dover Athletic                        away                lost 2-0

KENT SENIOR CUP

Maidstone United                   away                won 3-0

Ashford Town                         away                won 2-1

Bromley                                  away                won 5-0

Margate (FINAL)                   home               lost 2-1