Upcoming Fixtures

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Met Police

League Cup

Tue 21st Nov 2017

Kick off - 19:45

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Enfield T.

Bostik Premier Division

Tue 28th Nov 2017

Kick off - 19:45

Latest Scores

Brightlingsea Regent
1 vs 2

Folkestone Invicta

Bostik Premier Division

Sat 18th Nov 2017

Full time

Folkestone Invicta
3 vs 1

Tooting & Mitcham Utd

Bostik Premier Division

Sat 11th Nov 2017

Full time

Total raised from supporters

  • £32,500
  • £33,000
  • £33,500
  • £34,000
£32,651.00

Donate to Folkestone Invicta FC

Invicta Superdraw

Download the application form

View our winners

Superdraw is Licenced by the Gambling Commission registration number 000-005093-N-307917-001
Promoted by Midland Sporting Association, Waterloo Road Wolverhampton WV1 4QR

2000-01

(51 games)

DR MARTENS LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bath City                                 away                lost 2-0

Cambridge City                      home               won 4-3

Salisbury City                         home               won 2-1

Welling United                       home               lost 1-0

Moor Green                            away                won 2-1

Crawley Town                        away                lost 4-1

Havant & Waterlooville          home               lost 4-0

Weymouth                              away                drew 1-1

Cambridge City                      away                lost 2-0

Newport County                     home               won 3-1

Tamworth                                away                lost 1-0

Clevedon Town                       home               lost 3-0

Welling United                       away                drew 1-1

King’s Lynn                            away                drew 0-0

Ilkeston Town                         home               lost 3-1

Halesowen Town                    away                drew 4-4

Moor Green                            home               lost 2-1

Stafford Rangers                     away                lost 3-0

Tamworth                                home               won 1-0

Salisbury City                         away                drew 0-0

Fisher Athletic (London)        home               won 2-1

Margate                                   away                lost 3-2

Bath City                                 home               lost 2-0

Worcester City                        away                lost 2-0

Halesowen Town                    home               won 2-1

Dorchester Town                    away                lost 1-0

Weymouth                              home               lost 2-1

Burton Albion                         away                won 2-0

Newport County                     away                lost 5-0

Havant & Waterlooville          away                won 4-1

Worcester City                        home               lost 2-1

Merthyr Tydfil                        away                lost 2-0

Dorchester Town                    home               won 2-0

Burton Albion                         home               lost 2-0

King’s Lynn                            home               lost 2-1

Clevedon Town                       away                won 1-0

Margate                                   home               drew 2-2

Fisher Athletic (London)        away                won 2-1

Merthyr Tydfil                        home               won 3-1

Crawley Town                        home               won 2-1

Ilkeston Town                         away                lost 3-0

Stafford Rangers                     home               lost 3-0

Finished 17th – stayed up.

Margate champions – Burton Albion second.

F. A. CUP

Hastings Town                        home               drew 1-1

Hastings Town                        away                lost 2-0

F. A. TROPHY

Oxford City                            home               drew 2-2

Oxford City                            away                won 4-3

Worthing                                 home               won 4-0

King’s Lynn                            home               lost 3-1

DR MARTENS LEAGUE CUP

St Leonards                             home               lost 6-4

KENT SENIOR CUP

Erith & Belvedere                   home               won 3-2

Gravesend & Northfleet         away                lost 5-4